XC Meet With Mixed Gender Race


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational Girls Team Results

                                          
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          EAGLE VALLEY XC INVITATIONAL
                            GYPSUM CREEK GOLF COURSE
                             September 16, 2017 - 5K
   
                         GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
            Results By Finish Line Timing - www.FinishLineTiming.com
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    49  Battle Mountain High Scho (  20:22.50  1:41:52.54   1:58.70)
========================================
  1      4  Naomi Harding                       19:35.08
  2      5  Alex Raichart                       19:40.05
  3      7  Brogan Murray                       20:21.43
  4     11  Gabby Trueblood                     20:42.20
  5     22  Bella Rubis                         21:33.78
  6   ( 28) Josephine Trueblood                 21:44.42
  7   ( 30) Celia Badger                        21:50.97
   
  2.    68  Classical Academy, The    (  20:44.90  1:43:44.53   2:07.38)
========================================
  1      2  Kaylee Thompson                     19:32.92
  2      8  Katie Flaherty                      20:29.84
  3     13  Sarah Burroughs                     20:47.27
  4     19  McKenzie Elliott                    21:14.20
  5     26  Erin Percy                          21:40.30
  6   ( 36) Kotryna Obergfell                   22:01.88
  7   ( 38) Mikayla Curl                        22:11.72
   
  3.    86  Steamboat Springs High Sc (  20:53.84  1:44:29.24   3:25.43)
========================================
  1      1  Maggi Congdon                       19:31.98
  2      3  Winter Boese                        19:33.78
  3     15  Isabelle Boniface                   20:58.80
  4     21  Sadie Cotton                        21:27.27
  5     46  Sidney Barbier                      22:57.41
  6   ( 66) Nichole Mueller                     24:35.81
  7   ( 69) Siera Harrison                      24:51.43
   
  4.   125  Moffat County High School (  21:37.95  1:48:09.78   2:15.15)
========================================
  1     14  Liberty Hippely                     20:52.58
  2     18  Emaleigh Papierski                  21:14.12
  3     20  Kelsey McDiffett                    21:18.46
  4     24  Makenna Knez                        21:36.89
  5     49  Allison Villard                     23:07.73
  6   ( 51) Madison Weber                       23:08.55
  7   ( 73) Tate Severson                       25:20.04
   
  5.   127  Eagle Valley High School  (  21:36.74  1:48:03.72   3:11.59)
========================================
  1      6  Joslin Blair                        20:09.05
  2      9  Avery Doan                          20:35.51
  3     17  Katy Grewe                          21:12.07
  4     42  Alissa Barry                        22:46.45
  5     53  Sofie Boggs                         23:20.64
  6   ( 58) Gaby Fuentes                        24:06.03
  7   ( 59) Carley Beckum                       24:13.71
   
  6.   160  Glenwood Springs High Sch (  22:01.79  1:50:08.99   2:26.41)
========================================
  1     10  Sophia Vigil                        20:41.59
  2     16  Erica Diemoz                        21:05.49
  3     37  Emily Worline                       22:08.89
  4     47  Matilda Barth                       23:05.02
  5     50  Payton Bonsack                      23:08.00
  6   ( 57) Molly Hancock                       24:05.29
  7   ( 65) Ashley Buchanan                     24:34.71
   
  7.   177  Summit High School        (  22:18.88  1:51:34.43   3:37.22)
========================================
  1     12  Noelle Resignolo                    20:45.45
  2     27  Alice Wescott                       21:43.40
  3     33  Morrison Donovan                    21:54.97
  4     44  Kate Wasson                         22:47.94
  5     61  Josie Jardon                        24:22.67
  6   ( 80) Ashley Edgington                    27:30.71
  7   ( 84) Madi Hirsh                          28:41.54


                                          
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          EAGLE VALLEY XC INVITATIONAL
                            GYPSUM CREEK GOLF COURSE
                             September 16, 2017 - 5K
   
                         GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
            Results By Finish Line Timing - www.FinishLineTiming.com
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   208  Basalt High School        (  22:38.67  1:53:13.39   2:01.53)
========================================
  1     25  Carly Robinson                      21:37.87
  2     35  Sierra Bower                        21:57.31
  3     39  Megan Maley                         22:25.05
  4     54  Jenna Curnow                        23:33.76
  5     55  Lily Gillis                         23:39.40
  6   ( 62) Becca White                         24:25.50
  7   ( 67) Sopia Moon                          24:39.12
   
  9.   228  Palisade High School      (  23:04.68  1:55:23.43   2:46.14)
========================================
  1     29  Rebecca Hittle                      21:46.41
  2     31  Alexis Chelle                       21:52.37
  3     41  Hailey Langner                      22:43.61
  4     63  Heather McClimans                   24:28.49
  5     64  Chloe Dalton                        24:32.55
  6   ( 81) Annika Kitzman                      27:34.16
  7   ( 82) Leah Meleski                        27:40.36
   
 10.   267  Paonia High School        (  23:32.22  1:57:41.13   2:18.18)
========================================
  1     40  Katya Schwieterman                  22:35.79
  2     43  Brooke Hillman                      22:47.18
  3     52  Alexandra Eaton                     23:09.83
  4     60  Jade Ellenberger                    24:14.36
  5     72  Jordan Evans                        24:53.97
  6   ( 74) Nora Dransfield                     25:27.87
  7   ( 78) Abby Reedy                          26:45.26
   
 11.   267  Rifle High School         (  24:16.74  2:01:23.72   6:09.85)
========================================
  1     23  Ashley Manera                       21:35.38
  2     34  Karisa Coombs                       21:55.39
  3     48  Jasmine Sandoval                    23:07.52
  4     79  Sayra Salgado                       27:00.20
  5     83  Sydney Rowley                       27:45.23
  6   ( 86) Amber Shackelford                   30:30.61
   
 12.   324  Colorado Rocky Mountain S (  25:57.53  2:09:47.67  11:15.79)
========================================
  1     32  Linnea Sherman                      21:53.59
  2     56  Kaitlyn Young                       23:40.69
  3     70  Alejandra Butcher-Salazar           24:52.80
  4     77  Cassidy Meyer                       26:11.21
  5     89  Jaime Butler                        33:09.38
   
 13.   375  Caprock Academy High Scho (  28:29.09  2:22:25.48  12:12.40)
========================================
  1     45  Ashleigh Gardner                    22:49.72
  2     68  Elsie Wilkens                       24:47.34
  3     85  Maria Takic                         29:04.45
  4     87  Char Svaldi                         30:41.85
  5     90  Sara Gorgone                        35:02.12
   
 14.   401  Coal Ridge High School    (  29:18.83  2:26:34.19  13:36.41)
========================================
  1     71  Skye Riddick                        24:53.67
  2     75  Libby Tharp                         26:07.61
  3     76  Claudia Buchholz                    26:08.16
  4     88  Abigail Jurado                      30:54.67
  5     91  Helida Morales                      38:30.08