XC Meet With Mixed Gender Race


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational Middle School Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          EAGLE VALLEY XC INVITATIONAL
                            GYPSUM CREEK GOLF COURSE
                          September 16, 2017 - 2 Miles
   
                         BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
            Results By Finish Line Timing - www.FinishLineTiming.com
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.     9  Vail Recreation District  (  12:50.44    38:31.33   1:18.31)
========================================
  1      1  Sullivan Middaugh                   12:13.31
  2      3  Porter Middaugh                     12:46.40
  3      5  Felix Gruner                        13:31.62
  4   ( 27) Jorge Sinaloa                       15:41.68
  5   ( 37) Diego Heredia                       16:49.11
   
  2.    21  Eagle Valley Flyers       (  13:41.84    41:05.53   0:00.70)
========================================
  1      6  Jake Drever                         13:41.59
  2      7  Charlie Schafer                     13:41.65
  3      8  Lukas Bergsten                      13:42.29
  4   ( 12) Tyler Blair                         14:08.60
  5   ( 13) Charlie Callis                      14:14.50
   
  3.    30  Craig Middle School       (  13:57.41    41:52.24   0:54.45)
========================================
  1      4  Logan Hafey                         13:25.63
  2     11  Carter Behrman                      14:06.53
  3     15  Owen Gifford                        14:20.08
  4   ( 19) Boden Reidhead                      14:44.54
  5   ( 23) Kenny Frederickson                  15:23.40
   
  4.    33  Berry Creek Middle School (  13:59.74    41:59.22   0:28.92)
========================================
  1      9  Bergen Drummet                      13:49.50
  2     10  Stewie Bruce                        13:51.30
  3     14  Kaden Williams                      14:18.42
  4   ( 28) Cade Matus                          16:00.13
  5   ( 30) Kendall Noble                       16:20.37
   
  5.    51  Aspen Middle School       (  14:33.85    43:41.57   0:13.63)
========================================
  1     16  Simon Holloway                      14:27.68
  2     17  Anders Weiss                        14:32.58
  3     18  Andrew Perley                       14:41.31
  4   ( 21) Brody Fox                           15:18.67
  5   ( 22) Luke Holloway                       15:21.41
   
  6.    74  Debeque Middle School     (  15:35.85    46:47.56   5:21.15)
========================================
  1      2  Trevor Lewis                        12:42.80
  2     29  Wyatt Bumgardner                    16:00.81
  3     43  Trent Lewis                         18:03.95
   
  7.    75  Glenwood Springs Middle S (  15:28.19    46:24.57   0:04.88)
========================================
  1     24  Cole Geiger                         15:25.48
  2     25  Nathan Grosscup                     15:28.73
  3     26  Noah Fosnaught                      15:30.36
  4   ( 32) Tom Barton                          16:25.76
  5   ( 38) Sebastian Aragon                    16:57.84


   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          EAGLE VALLEY XC INVITATIONAL
                            GYPSUM CREEK GOLF COURSE
                          September 16, 2017 - 2 Miles
   
                         BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
            Results By Finish Line Timing - www.FinishLineTiming.com
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.    91  Grand Valley Middle Schoo (  16:11.95    48:35.86   1:34.28)
========================================
  1     20  Scott Colby                         15:11.18
  2     35  Long Travis                         16:39.22
  3     36  Kage Coxwell                        16:45.46
  4   ( 40) Sackett Kyson                       17:39.88
  5   ( 41) Blair James                         17:41.41
   
  9.    98  Riverside Middle School   (  16:28.34    49:25.04   0:06.62)
========================================
  1     31  Tyler Parker                        16:24.37
  2     33  Carson Matherly                     16:29.68
  3     34  Ethan Poland                        16:30.99
  4   ( 39) Ethan Ringer                        17:15.52
  5   ( 42) Logan Boyd                          17:42.32