Overall Results: 1.2 Mile

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 210 Mark HUEY M 43 M4049 Y BOULDER CO 27:23 22:49 1 10 1 3
2 122 Morgan PEASON M 23 M2029 N BOULDER CO 28:20 23:37 1 8 1 3
3 75 Jon SHAVER M 49 M4049 Y ENGLEWOOD CO 29:37 24:41 2 10 2 3
4 151 Michael BOEHMER M 37 M3039 Y BOULDER CO 32:38 27:12 3 10 1 3
5 73 Warren SCHUCKIES M 59 M5059 Y BOULDER CO 33:55 28:16 4 10 1 3
6 53 Melanie DULLEA F 55 F5059 Y HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 34:04 28:23 1 18 1 9
7 71 Felipe PORRAS M 21 M2029 N LITTLETON CO 34:15 28:33 2 8 2 3
8 101 Allison WEST F 25 F2029 N BOULDER CO 34:28 28:43 1 13 1 3
9 8 Kate BOYD F 32 F3039 N LONGMONT CO 35:29 29:34 2 13 1 2
10 100 Stuart WATERBURY M 63 M6069 N BOULDER CO 36:36 30:30 3 8 1 2
11 64 Gordon LAURENS M 52 M5059 Y LONGMONT CO 37:41 31:24 5 10 2 3
12 62 Lyann KLICH F 14 F1319 N PARKER CO 37:50 31:32 3 13 1 1
13 67 Mark NELSON M 35 M3039 Y DENVER CO 37:54 31:35 6 10 2 3
14 56 Tanya HARTNEY F 44 F4049 Y ARVADA CO 38:01 31:41 2 18 1 5
15 211 Katie LESSMAN F 40 F4049 Y LONGMONT CO 38:46 32:19 3 18 2 5
16 1 Meghan ALTMAN F 29 F2029 Y LONGMONT CO 39:01 32:31 4 18 1 1
17 27 Sue BUTCHER F 64 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 39:38 33:02 5 18 1 2
18 72 Dea ROBINSON F 54 F5059 Y DENVER CO 39:52 33:14 6 18 2 9
19 66 Angie LIDDLE F 37 F3039 N COLORADO SPRINGS CO 40:00 33:20 4 13 2 2
20 121 Mark SCHLANG M 53 M5059 N LAKE CHARLES LA 40:01 33:21 4 8 1 3
21 20 Stephanie BUNEVICH F 50 F5059 Y LITTLETON CO 40:12 33:30 7 18 3 9
22 185 Ryan O'CONNOR M 46 M4049 Y NIWOT CO 41:49 34:51 7 10 3 3
23 58 Anthony HEMPHILL M 30 M3039 Y COLORADO SPRINGS CO 41:59 34:59 8 10 3 3
24 47 Kelly DAVIS F 41 F4049 N ARVADA CO 42:06 35:05 5 13 1 3
25 186 Holly OPANSKY F 50 F5059 Y BOULDER CO 43:36 36:20 8 18 4 9
26 32 Patricia CUMMINGS F 40 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 44:10 36:48 9 18 3 5
27 204 Janice WEED F 43 F4049 N LITTLETON CO 46:49 39:01 6 13 2 3
28 74 Tim SEXAUER M 51 M5059 N WESTMINSTER CO 47:00 39:10 5 8 2 3
29 36 Jessica DAVIS F 44 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 47:19 39:26 10 18 4 5
30 146 Donna URBAN F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 47:26 39:32 11 18 5 9
31 209 Michelle MUELLER F 55 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 47:39 39:42 12 18 6 9
32 70 Fiona PIGOTT F 25 F2029 N BOULDER CO 48:04 40:03 7 13 2 3
33 208 Candy EMERSON F 47 F4049 Y FRISCO CO 48:08 40:06 13 18 5 5
34 102 Bruce WILSON M 54 M5059 N WHEAT RIDGE CO 48:10 40:08 6 8 3 3
35 61 Summer KENNEDY F 61 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 48:16 40:13 14 18 2 2
36 28 Ann COLPITTS F 59 F5059 N LOVELAND CO 48:54 40:45 8 13 1 3
37 6 Darian ARCHIBOLD F 28 F2029 N DENVER CO 50:00 41:40 9 13 3 3
38 55 Sandy GOLDING F 54 F5059 N CENTENNIAL CO 53:24 44:30 10 13 2 3
39 117 Christopher BURNS M 23 M2029 N OVERLAND PARK KS 53:25 44:31 7 8 3 3
40 92 Lisa TANNAHILL F 53 F5059 Y LONGMONT CO 53:54 44:55 15 18 7 9
41 16 Debbie BUEHLER F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 55:15 46:02 16 18 8 9
42 69 Kathryn PETERS-MIDLAND F 56 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 56:03 46:42 17 18 9 9
43 60 Lida JOHNSON F 54 F5059 N FIRESTONE CO 56:26 47:02 11 13 3 3
44 68 Stephanie O'CONNOR F 39 F3039 Y LONGMONT CO 56:45 47:18 18 18 1 1
45 172 Guy KELLEY M 64 M6069 N FORT COLLINS CO 58:40 48:53 8 8 2 2
46 99 Julie THOMPSON F 43 F4049 N BROOMFIELD CO 59:03 49:13 12 13 3 3
47 103 Karen ZENTGRAF F 75 F7079 N FORT COLLINS CO 1:03:27 52:52 13 13 1 1
48 54 John GENTRY M 55 M5059 Y DENVER CO 1:03:55 53:16 9 10 3 3
49 87 Todd SMITH M 65 M6069 Y EL DORADO KS 1:07:43 56:26 10 10 1 1

Men Results: 1.2 Mile

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 210 Mark HUEY M 43 M4049 Y BOULDER CO 27:23 22:49 1 10 1 3
2 122 Morgan PEASON M 23 M2029 N BOULDER CO 28:20 23:37 1 8 1 3
3 75 Jon SHAVER M 49 M4049 Y ENGLEWOOD CO 29:37 24:41 2 10 2 3
4 151 Michael BOEHMER M 37 M3039 Y BOULDER CO 32:38 27:12 3 10 1 3
5 73 Warren SCHUCKIES M 59 M5059 Y BOULDER CO 33:55 28:16 4 10 1 3
6 71 Felipe PORRAS M 21 M2029 N LITTLETON CO 34:15 28:33 2 8 2 3
7 100 Stuart WATERBURY M 63 M6069 N BOULDER CO 36:36 30:30 3 8 1 2
8 64 Gordon LAURENS M 52 M5059 Y LONGMONT CO 37:41 31:24 5 10 2 3
9 67 Mark NELSON M 35 M3039 Y DENVER CO 37:54 31:35 6 10 2 3
10 121 Mark SCHLANG M 53 M5059 N LAKE CHARLES LA 40:01 33:21 4 8 1 3
11 185 Ryan O'CONNOR M 46 M4049 Y NIWOT CO 41:49 34:51 7 10 3 3
12 58 Anthony HEMPHILL M 30 M3039 Y COLORADO SPRINGS CO 41:59 34:59 8 10 3 3
13 74 Tim SEXAUER M 51 M5059 N WESTMINSTER CO 47:00 39:10 5 8 2 3
14 102 Bruce WILSON M 54 M5059 N WHEAT RIDGE CO 48:10 40:08 6 8 3 3
15 117 Christopher BURNS M 23 M2029 N OVERLAND PARK KS 53:25 44:31 7 8 3 3
16 172 Guy KELLEY M 64 M6069 N FORT COLLINS CO 58:40 48:53 8 8 2 2
17 54 John GENTRY M 55 M5059 Y DENVER CO 1:03:55 53:16 9 10 3 3
18 87 Todd SMITH M 65 M6069 Y EL DORADO KS 1:07:43 56:26 10 10 1 1

Women Results: 1.2 Mile

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 53 Melanie DULLEA F 55 F5059 Y HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 34:04 28:23 1 18 1 9
2 101 Allison WEST F 25 F2029 N BOULDER CO 34:28 28:43 1 13 1 3
3 8 Kate BOYD F 32 F3039 N LONGMONT CO 35:29 29:34 2 13 1 2
4 62 Lyann KLICH F 14 F1319 N PARKER CO 37:50 31:32 3 13 1 1
5 56 Tanya HARTNEY F 44 F4049 Y ARVADA CO 38:01 31:41 2 18 1 5
6 211 Katie LESSMAN F 40 F4049 Y LONGMONT CO 38:46 32:19 3 18 2 5
7 1 Meghan ALTMAN F 29 F2029 Y LONGMONT CO 39:01 32:31 4 18 1 1
8 27 Sue BUTCHER F 64 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 39:38 33:02 5 18 1 2
9 72 Dea ROBINSON F 54 F5059 Y DENVER CO 39:52 33:14 6 18 2 9
10 66 Angie LIDDLE F 37 F3039 N COLORADO SPRINGS CO 40:00 33:20 4 13 2 2
11 20 Stephanie BUNEVICH F 50 F5059 Y LITTLETON CO 40:12 33:30 7 18 3 9
12 47 Kelly DAVIS F 41 F4049 N ARVADA CO 42:06 35:05 5 13 1 3
13 186 Holly OPANSKY F 50 F5059 Y BOULDER CO 43:36 36:20 8 18 4 9
14 32 Patricia CUMMINGS F 40 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 44:10 36:48 9 18 3 5
15 204 Janice WEED F 43 F4049 N LITTLETON CO 46:49 39:01 6 13 2 3
16 36 Jessica DAVIS F 44 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 47:19 39:26 10 18 4 5
17 146 Donna URBAN F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 47:26 39:32 11 18 5 9
18 209 Michelle MUELLER F 55 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 47:39 39:42 12 18 6 9
19 70 Fiona PIGOTT F 25 F2029 N BOULDER CO 48:04 40:03 7 13 2 3
20 208 Candy EMERSON F 47 F4049 Y FRISCO CO 48:08 40:06 13 18 5 5
21 61 Summer KENNEDY F 61 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 48:16 40:13 14 18 2 2
22 28 Ann COLPITTS F 59 F5059 N LOVELAND CO 48:54 40:45 8 13 1 3
23 6 Darian ARCHIBOLD F 28 F2029 N DENVER CO 50:00 41:40 9 13 3 3
24 55 Sandy GOLDING F 54 F5059 N CENTENNIAL CO 53:24 44:30 10 13 2 3
25 92 Lisa TANNAHILL F 53 F5059 Y LONGMONT CO 53:54 44:55 15 18 7 9
26 16 Debbie BUEHLER F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 55:15 46:02 16 18 8 9
27 69 Kathryn PETERS-MIDLAND F 56 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 56:03 46:42 17 18 9 9
28 60 Lida JOHNSON F 54 F5059 N FIRESTONE CO 56:26 47:02 11 13 3 3
29 68 Stephanie O'CONNOR F 39 F3039 Y LONGMONT CO 56:45 47:18 18 18 1 1
30 99 Julie THOMPSON F 43 F4049 N BROOMFIELD CO 59:03 49:13 12 13 3 3
31 103 Karen ZENTGRAF F 75 F7079 N FORT COLLINS CO 1:03:27 52:52 13 13 1 1

Master's Men Results: 1.2 Mile

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 210 Mark HUEY M 43 M4049 Y BOULDER CO 27:23 22:49 1 10 1 3
2 75 Jon SHAVER M 49 M4049 Y ENGLEWOOD CO 29:37 24:41 2 10 2 3
3 73 Warren SCHUCKIES M 59 M5059 Y BOULDER CO 33:55 28:16 4 10 1 3
4 100 Stuart WATERBURY M 63 M6069 N BOULDER CO 36:36 30:30 3 8 1 2
5 64 Gordon LAURENS M 52 M5059 Y LONGMONT CO 37:41 31:24 5 10 2 3
6 121 Mark SCHLANG M 53 M5059 N LAKE CHARLES LA 40:01 33:21 4 8 1 3
7 185 Ryan O'CONNOR M 46 M4049 Y NIWOT CO 41:49 34:51 7 10 3 3
8 74 Tim SEXAUER M 51 M5059 N WESTMINSTER CO 47:00 39:10 5 8 2 3
9 102 Bruce WILSON M 54 M5059 N WHEAT RIDGE CO 48:10 40:08 6 8 3 3
10 172 Guy KELLEY M 64 M6069 N FORT COLLINS CO 58:40 48:53 8 8 2 2
11 54 John GENTRY M 55 M5059 Y DENVER CO 1:03:55 53:16 9 10 3 3
12 87 Todd SMITH M 65 M6069 Y EL DORADO KS 1:07:43 56:26 10 10 1 1

Master's Women Results: 1.2 Mile

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 53 Melanie DULLEA F 55 F5059 Y HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 34:04 28:23 1 18 1 9
2 56 Tanya HARTNEY F 44 F4049 Y ARVADA CO 38:01 31:41 2 18 1 5
3 211 Katie LESSMAN F 40 F4049 Y LONGMONT CO 38:46 32:19 3 18 2 5
4 27 Sue BUTCHER F 64 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 39:38 33:02 5 18 1 2
5 72 Dea ROBINSON F 54 F5059 Y DENVER CO 39:52 33:14 6 18 2 9
6 20 Stephanie BUNEVICH F 50 F5059 Y LITTLETON CO 40:12 33:30 7 18 3 9
7 47 Kelly DAVIS F 41 F4049 N ARVADA CO 42:06 35:05 5 13 1 3
8 186 Holly OPANSKY F 50 F5059 Y BOULDER CO 43:36 36:20 8 18 4 9
9 32 Patricia CUMMINGS F 40 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 44:10 36:48 9 18 3 5
10 204 Janice WEED F 43 F4049 N LITTLETON CO 46:49 39:01 6 13 2 3
11 36 Jessica DAVIS F 44 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 47:19 39:26 10 18 4 5
12 146 Donna URBAN F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 47:26 39:32 11 18 5 9
13 209 Michelle MUELLER F 55 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 47:39 39:42 12 18 6 9
14 208 Candy EMERSON F 47 F4049 Y FRISCO CO 48:08 40:06 13 18 5 5
15 61 Summer KENNEDY F 61 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 48:16 40:13 14 18 2 2
16 28 Ann COLPITTS F 59 F5059 N LOVELAND CO 48:54 40:45 8 13 1 3
17 55 Sandy GOLDING F 54 F5059 N CENTENNIAL CO 53:24 44:30 10 13 2 3
18 92 Lisa TANNAHILL F 53 F5059 Y LONGMONT CO 53:54 44:55 15 18 7 9
19 16 Debbie BUEHLER F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 55:15 46:02 16 18 8 9
20 69 Kathryn PETERS-MIDLAND F 56 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 56:03 46:42 17 18 9 9
21 60 Lida JOHNSON F 54 F5059 N FIRESTONE CO 56:26 47:02 11 13 3 3
22 99 Julie THOMPSON F 43 F4049 N BROOMFIELD CO 59:03 49:13 12 13 3 3
23 103 Karen ZENTGRAF F 75 F7079 N FORT COLLINS CO 1:03:27 52:52 13 13 1 1