Open Water Swim Test



Division Results for the F1315

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 8 154 Amelie Ogilby F 14 F1315 N Carbondale CO 58:12.2 19:25 3 40 4
2 9 161 Bennett Jones F 15 F1315 N Basalt CO 58:12.8 19:25 4 40 4
3 23 224 Olivia Greer F 14 F1315 N Loveland CO 1:05:39.8 21:54 13 40 4
4 29 182 Corinne Roberts F 13 F1315 N Berthoud CO 1:07:25.3 22:29 18 40 4

Division Results for the F1619

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 112 Milla Ruthven F 17 F1619 N Fort Collins CO 50:34.2 16:52 1 40 6
2 6 175 Mary Codevilla F 16 F1619 N Longmont CO 55:00.5 18:21 2 40 6
3 10 140 Josie Carpenter F 19 F1619 N Greeley CO 58:40.2 19:34 5 40 6
4 15 250 McKenzie Jenkins F 19 F1619 N Erie CO 1:02:37.4 20:53 7 40 6
5 21 216 Rosemary Morrissey F 19 F1619 N Boulder CO 1:04:28.9 21:30 12 40 6
6 24 355 Grace Geyer F 16 F1619 N Longmont CO 1:05:46.3 21:56 14 40 6

Division Results for the F2029

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 19 194 Catriona Clarke F 20 F2029 N Colorado Springs CO 1:03:25.7 21:09 10 40 5
2 26 704 Colleen Olson F 24 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:06:29.3 22:10 16 40 5
3 31 358 Haiden Freeman F 20 F2029 N Broomfield CO 1:07:40.9 22:34 20 40 5
4 33 142 Meghan Varner F 28 F2029 N Boulder CO 1:08:46.5 22:56 22 40 5
5 52 528 Kelsey Evezich F 25 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:25:35.3 28:32 33 40 5

Division Results for the F3039

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 17 258 Lisa Becharas F 30 F3039 N Longmont CO 1:03:08.3 21:03 9 40 10
2 28 183 Katherine Pickard F 31 F3039 N Denver CO 1:06:48.7 22:17 17 40 10
3 32 315 Charlie Coates F 31 F3039 N Steamboat Springs CO 1:08:20.2 22:47 21 40 10
4 40 551 Christina Metcalf F 32 F3039 N Louisville CO 1:12:28.3 24:10 25 40 10
5 42 675 Katie Horvath F 36 F3039 N Windsor CO 1:18:27.6 26:10 27 40 10
6 45 564 Drew Gaede F 37 F3039 N Rockville CO 1:20:02.3 26:41 28 40 10
7 46 443 Katie Cezo F 34 F3039 N Colorado Springs CO 1:21:08.2 27:03 29 40 10
8 48 542 Abigail Shupe F 35 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:23:20.4 27:47 31 40 10
9 53 383 Megan Acton F 39 F3039 N Aurora CO 1:26:00.0 28:40 34 40 10
10 61 615 Kristen Hines F 39 F3039 N Loveland CO 1:51:26.9 37:09 39 40 10

Division Results for the F4049

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 13 308 Annie Conforti F 42 F4049 N Boulder CO 1:01:44.6 20:35 6 40 7
2 20 237 Kate Doane F 45 F4049 N Colorado Springs CO 1:04:08.2 21:23 11 40 7
3 25 470 Stacey Ogden F 42 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:06:05.0 22:02 15 40 7
4 30 363 Susan Strong F 48 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:07:26.1 22:29 19 40 7
5 41 249 Jennifer Locke F 48 F4049 N Colorado Springs CO 1:17:06.7 25:43 26 40 7
6 50 598 Daphne Dubach F 40 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:23:44.0 27:55 32 40 7
7 62 754 Kimberley Benjamin F 45 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:53:18.9 37:47 40 40 7

Division Results for the F5059

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 16 203 Karen Reeder F 58 F5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:02:51.1 20:58 8 40 7
2 34 438 Janice Dau F 57 F5059 N Lone Tree CO 1:08:57.8 23:00 23 40 7
3 38 541 Mary Delong F 53 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:11:30.7 23:51 24 40 7
4 47 552 Kathy Kadel F 56 F5059 N Boulder CO 1:23:06.3 27:43 30 40 7
5 54 291 Mj Redman F 52 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:32:30.4 30:51 35 40 7
6 56 722 Melissa Maertens F 51 F5059 N Greeley CO 1:35:21.8 31:48 36 40 7
7 59 587 Cindy Hughes F 59 F5059 N Sedalia CO 1:43:32.2 34:31 38 40 7

Division Results for the F6069

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 58 640 Jocelyn Reed F 66 F6069 N Denver CO 1:40:17.7 33:26 37 40 1

Division Results for the M1315

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 7 151 John Reeder M 14 M1315 N Colorado Springs CO 57:05.8 19:02 5 23 1

Division Results for the M1619

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 113 Scott Reeder M 18 M1619 N Colorado Springs CO 50:13.4 16:45 1 23 4
2 3 137 Baylor Lewis M 17 M1619 N Greeley CO 50:35.5 16:52 2 23 4
3 4 118 Cooper Malone M 17 M1619 N Greeley CO 52:29.5 17:30 3 23 4
4 5 159 Andrew Jones M 17 M1619 N Boulder CO 53:46.9 17:56 4 23 4

Division Results for the M3039

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 36 309 Brian Coates M 32 M3039 N Steamboat Springs CO 1:09:39.9 23:14 13 23 2
2 51 667 Colin Leonard M 31 M3039 N Denver CO 1:24:11.3 28:04 19 23 2

Division Results for the M4049

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 12 185 Kayo Ogilby M 48 M4049 N Carbondale CO 1:00:37.2 20:13 7 23 6
2 14 300 Robert Doebele M 49 M4049 N Denver CO 1:01:56.3 20:39 8 23 6
3 22 238 Curt Worlund M 48 M4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:05:09.3 21:44 10 23 6
4 27 285 Trevor Timmons M 42 M4049 N Windsor CO 1:06:38.7 22:13 11 23 6
5 37 280 Daniel Crosscup M 45 M4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:10:47.4 23:36 14 23 6
6 44 467 Bradley Schmidt M 43 M4049 N Loveland CO 1:19:51.1 26:38 17 23 6

Division Results for the M5059

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 35 260 Kip Vought M 55 M5059 N Superior CO 1:09:03.7 23:02 12 23 5
2 39 320 Matthew Moseley M 53 M5059 N Boulder CO 1:11:52.4 23:58 15 23 5
3 43 275 Bobby Lewis M 50 M5059 N Greeley CO 1:19:45.7 26:36 16 23 5
4 49 774 Dave Sheanin M 51 M5059 N Erie CO 1:23:35.4 27:52 18 23 5
5 55 392 Alfonso Ramirez M 58 M5059 N Broomfield CO 1:35:17.2 31:46 20 23 5

Division Results for the M6069

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 11 218 Jonathan Mann M 60 M6069 N Denver CO 59:39.9 19:54 6 23 4
2 18 252 John Hughes M 66 M6069 N Sedalia CO 1:03:10.8 21:04 9 23 4
3 57 515 Andrew Palowitch M 60 M6069 N Manitou Springs CO 1:38:16.7 32:46 21 23 4
4 63 739 Tim Everds M 62 M6069 N Castle Pines CO 2:09:10.9 43:04 23 23 4

Division Results for the M7099

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 60 744 Henry Eckstein M 72 M7099 N Boulder CO 1:51:24.9 37:09 22 23 1