Open Water Swim



Division Results for the F1319

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 6 62 Lyann KLICH F 14 F1319 N PARKER CO 37:50 31:32 3 13 1

Division Results for the F2029

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 3 101 Allison WEST F 25 F2029 N BOULDER CO 34:28 28:43 1 13 3
2 10 1 Meghan ALTMAN F 29 F2029 Y LONGMONT CO 39:01 32:31 4 18 1
3 12 70 Fiona PIGOTT F 25 F2029 N BOULDER CO 48:04 40:03 7 13 3
4 15 6 Darian ARCHIBOLD F 28 F2029 N DENVER CO 50:00 41:40 9 13 3

Division Results for the F3039

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 4 8 Kate BOYD F 32 F3039 N LONGMONT CO 35:29 29:34 2 13 2
2 7 66 Angie LIDDLE F 37 F3039 N COLORADO SPRINGS CO 40:00 33:20 4 13 2
3 26 68 Stephanie O'CONNOR F 39 F3039 Y LONGMONT CO 56:45 47:18 18 18 1

Division Results for the F4049

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 8 56 Tanya HARTNEY F 44 F4049 Y ARVADA CO 38:01 31:41 2 18 5
2 9 211 Katie LESSMAN F 40 F4049 Y LONGMONT CO 38:46 32:19 3 18 5
3 9 47 Kelly DAVIS F 41 F4049 N ARVADA CO 42:06 35:05 5 13 3
4 17 32 Patricia CUMMINGS F 40 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 44:10 36:48 9 18 5
5 10 204 Janice WEED F 43 F4049 N LITTLETON CO 46:49 39:01 6 13 3
6 18 36 Jessica DAVIS F 44 F4049 Y BOULDER CO 47:19 39:26 10 18 5
7 21 208 Candy EMERSON F 47 F4049 Y FRISCO CO 48:08 40:06 13 18 5
8 20 99 Julie THOMPSON F 43 F4049 N BROOMFIELD CO 59:03 49:13 12 13 3

Division Results for the F5059

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 53 Melanie DULLEA F 55 F5059 Y HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 34:04 28:23 1 18 9
2 12 72 Dea ROBINSON F 54 F5059 Y DENVER CO 39:52 33:14 6 18 9
3 13 20 Stephanie BUNEVICH F 50 F5059 Y LITTLETON CO 40:12 33:30 7 18 9
4 16 186 Holly OPANSKY F 50 F5059 Y BOULDER CO 43:36 36:20 8 18 9
5 19 146 Donna URBAN F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 47:26 39:32 11 18 9
6 20 209 Michelle MUELLER F 55 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 47:39 39:42 12 18 9
7 14 28 Ann COLPITTS F 59 F5059 N LOVELAND CO 48:54 40:45 8 13 3
8 16 55 Sandy GOLDING F 54 F5059 N CENTENNIAL CO 53:24 44:30 10 13 3
9 23 92 Lisa TANNAHILL F 53 F5059 Y LONGMONT CO 53:54 44:55 15 18 9
10 24 16 Debbie BUEHLER F 58 F5059 Y LOVELAND CO 55:15 46:02 16 18 9
11 25 69 Kathryn PETERS-MIDLAND F 56 F5059 Y FORT COLLINS CO 56:03 46:42 17 18 9
12 18 60 Lida JOHNSON F 54 F5059 N FIRESTONE CO 56:26 47:02 11 13 3

Division Results for the F6069

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 11 27 Sue BUTCHER F 64 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 39:38 33:02 5 18 2
2 22 61 Summer KENNEDY F 61 F6069 Y BOULDER CO 48:16 40:13 14 18 2

Division Results for the F7079

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 21 103 Karen ZENTGRAF F 75 F7079 N FORT COLLINS CO 1:03:27 52:52 13 13 1

Division Results for the M2029

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 122 Morgan PEASON M 23 M2029 N BOULDER CO 28:20 23:37 1 8 3
2 2 71 Felipe PORRAS M 21 M2029 N LITTLETON CO 34:15 28:33 2 8 3
3 17 117 Christopher BURNS M 23 M2029 N OVERLAND PARK KS 53:25 44:31 7 8 3

Division Results for the M3039

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 3 151 Michael BOEHMER M 37 M3039 Y BOULDER CO 32:38 27:12 3 10 3
2 7 67 Mark NELSON M 35 M3039 Y DENVER CO 37:54 31:35 6 10 3
3 15 58 Anthony HEMPHILL M 30 M3039 Y COLORADO SPRINGS CO 41:59 34:59 8 10 3

Division Results for the M4049

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 210 Mark HUEY M 43 M4049 Y BOULDER CO 27:23 22:49 1 10 3
2 2 75 Jon SHAVER M 49 M4049 Y ENGLEWOOD CO 29:37 24:41 2 10 3
3 14 185 Ryan O'CONNOR M 46 M4049 Y NIWOT CO 41:49 34:51 7 10 3

Division Results for the M5059

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 4 73 Warren SCHUCKIES M 59 M5059 Y BOULDER CO 33:55 28:16 4 10 3
2 6 64 Gordon LAURENS M 52 M5059 Y LONGMONT CO 37:41 31:24 5 10 3
3 8 121 Mark SCHLANG M 53 M5059 N LAKE CHARLES LA 40:01 33:21 4 8 3
4 11 74 Tim SEXAUER M 51 M5059 N WESTMINSTER CO 47:00 39:10 5 8 3
5 13 102 Bruce WILSON M 54 M5059 N WHEAT RIDGE CO 48:10 40:08 6 8 3
6 27 54 John GENTRY M 55 M5059 Y DENVER CO 1:03:55 53:16 9 10 3

Division Results for the M6069

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 100 Stuart WATERBURY M 63 M6069 N BOULDER CO 36:36 30:30 3 8 2
2 19 172 Guy KELLEY M 64 M6069 N FORT COLLINS CO 58:40 48:53 8 8 2
3 28 87 Todd SMITH M 65 M6069 Y EL DORADO KS 1:07:43 56:26 10 10 1